Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Rider times 2019

The ride was timed by Sports Timing Solutions. The results (prior to route changes) are also available on their website. Any finishing time queries should be addressed directly to them via the enquiry form available on their website.

Every effort is taken to produce accurate results and all declared route changes have been taken into account on these results, plus a few undeclared 'impossible' times. Any route changes that need updating on this page should be addressed to events@welshcyclingevents.co.uk

Sports Timing Solutions

Fun Route

264 Alan Green 03:45:04 Bronze
14 Amy Harvey 02:43:19 Bronze
37 Amy Tipper 02:43:19 Bronze
31 Andrea Palmer 03:07:39 Bronze
11 Bethan Davies 03:43:03 Bronze
26 Cathy Mckenzie 02:48:54 Bronze
35 Claire Thompson 03:53:50 Bronze
9 Dylan Davies 03:43:19 Bronze
18 Ethan Hulme 03:15:17 Bronze
21 Gary Jones 02:07:05 Silver
29 Gaynor Morgan 02:19:44 Silver
20 Geoff Ireland 03:15:17 Bronze
10 Glyn Davies 02:18:33 Silver
5 Hannah Elen Brotheridge 03:42:51 Bronze
6 Helen Butler 03:07:45 Bronze
2 Hugo Boyce 03:14:09 Bronze
15 Jane Haxby 03:42:05 Bronze
212 Jonah Young 02:11:05 Silver
38 Karen Vine 03:42:04 Bronze
23 Kevin Patterson Jones 02:09:40 Silver
27 Laura Mckenzie 02:48:52 Bronze
319 Leslie Peters 03:22:03 Bronze
3 Mari Hughes Brotheridge 03:42:54 Bronze
1 Mariko Boyce 03:14:08 Bronze
49 Mark Burlinson 03:49:41 Bronze
22 Martyn Jones 02:22:12 Silver
0 Name 00:00:00 Gold
30 Nigel Owen 02:32:43 Silver
4 Owen John Brotheridge 03:43:20 Bronze
12 Peter Featherstone 02:26:55 Silver
33 Pietro Rosamilia 01:56:10 Silver
36 Rachel Tindall 02:50:38 Bronze
19 Robert Hulme 03:15:21 Bronze
28 Sally Mercer 03:53:50 Bronze
32 Samantha Rayson 02:43:18 Bronze
13 Sheena Hague 02:07:13 Silver
180 Simon Pitt 02:38:45 Bronze
25 Stephen Lister 02:43:15 Bronze

 

Standard Route

145 Adrian Johnson 05:28:55 Bronze
187 Alison Sayer 05:38:15 Bronze
103 Andrew Crane 05:19:12 Bronze
186 Andrew Savage 04:10:54 Bronze
62 Anna James 04:36:38 Bronze
67 Anne May 05:25:10 Bronze
17 Arwen Hilton 04:41:31 Bronze
195 Ash Thomas 04:06:58 Bronze
200 Brad Wells 04:06:57 Bronze
194 Carl Tebbett 04:48:33 Bronze
148 Catherine Jones 05:28:49 Bronze
202 Catherine West 05:30:24 Bronze
149 Ceredig Jones 05:13:07 Bronze
106 Chris Davies 04:02:10 Bronze
119 Chris Featherstone 03:18:52 Gold
112 Christopher Dyer 05:06:24 Bronze
121 Christopher Freeman 05:09:41 Bronze
100 Clair Cashmore 05:30:13 Bronze
207 Clive Wilson 05:58:39 Bronze
118 Colette Fairweather 05:34:24 Bronze
172 Dafydd Owen 06:12:56 Bronze
50 Dai Charles 03:45:55 Silver
113 Dave Edwards 05:20:51 Bronze
52 David Collings 05:02:53 Bronze
152 David Jones 05:11:04 Bronze
290 David Larner 05:31:08 Bronze
185 David Rushton 04:14:30 Bronze
69 Eifion Morris 05:02:50 Bronze
204 Eirwen Williams 04:37:15 Bronze
88 Elen Ap Gwilym 05:39:57 Bronze
151 Eleri Jones 04:37:15 Bronze
140 Elin Huws Evans 05:21:23 Bronze
211 Elliot Worth 06:00:59 Bronze
107 Elliw Davies 05:02:23 Bronze
154 Eric Jones 04:16:11 Bronze
139 Ernie Hughes 05:14:38 Bronze
250 Gareth Evans 04:16:40 Bronze
167 Gary Morgan 04:23:53 Bronze
168 Gary Mullins 03:51:48 Silver
184 Gary Richards 05:19:10 Bronze
131 Geoffrey Griffiths 05:33:49 Bronze
166 George Moorhead 04:44:18 Bronze
153 Geraint Jones 04:23:40 Bronze
182 Geraint Rees 04:47:51 Bronze
105 Glenn Daly 05:34:35 Bronze
84 Gruffudd Ab Owain 05:39:57 Bronze
150 Gwyn Jones 05:13:10 Bronze
55 Gwyndaf Evans 03:55:31 Silver
48 Haydn Boyce 04:02:47 Bronze
175 Ian Perry 05:26:55 Bronze
189 Ian Shorthouse 05:04:27 Bronze
114 James Evans 05:03:00 Bronze
129 James Gregory 03:43:43 Silver
96 Janet Brown 05:11:07 Bronze
133 Jason Hartwright 04:02:45 Bronze
34 Jennifer Spelling 04:47:39 Bronze
199 Jeremy Tindall 04:56:43 Bronze
134 Johanna Hernandez 04:26:07 Bronze
92 John Barnfield 04:03:23 Bronze
196 John Charles Thomas 05:38:01 Bronze
143 John Jenkins 04:56:44 Bronze
93 Jon Barstow 04:49:39 Bronze
56 Jonathan Gomez 04:59:00 Bronze
307 Jonathan Morgan 04:20:16 Bronze
160 Joseph Lovelock 05:34:30 Bronze
162 Justin Manley 04:23:25 Bronze
183 Justin Rees 05:54:50 Bronze
396 Karen Proctor 04:51:42 Bronze
176 Kathryn Perry 05:27:02 Bronze
208 Lea Wood 05:20:43 Bronze
395 Lee Bell 05:15:17 Bronze
125 Malcolm Grace 04:56:48 Bronze
99 Marcus Canning 03:58:56 Silver
104 Marian Crowe 04:36:36 Bronze
117 Mark Evans 03:59:05 Silver
132 Mark Hamilton 06:14:31 Bronze
64 Mark Lawlor 05:03:35 Bronze
309 Mark Morris 03:41:03 Silver
179 Mark Pimblett 05:06:21 Bronze
147 Martin Jones 06:14:33 Bronze
137 Martyn Hughes 05:18:47 Bronze
177 Martyn Phillips 06:07:57 Bronze
116 Matthew Evans 05:37:57 Bronze
190 Michael Smith 05:30:16 Bronze
209 Michelle Woods 03:37:55 Silver
127 Mick Greenwood 04:23:49 Bronze
327 Mike Randall 03:41:02 Silver
126 Miriam Grant 06:14:34 Bronze
86 Natalie Allen 04:41:36 Bronze
169 Nicola Myring-Thomas 04:45:30 Bronze
226 Nigel Bulmer 04:14:40 Bronze
91 Olga Bakutyte 05:28:56 Bronze
87 Owain Ap Gwilym 05:40:04 Bronze
123 Owain Fychan 04:23:39 Bronze
163 Patrick Mayo 03:04:42 Gold
44 Paul Ballinger 04:03:40 Bronze
158 Paul Lane 04:39:41 Bronze
161 Paul Maitland 04:10:53 Bronze
165 Paul Melling 05:19:32 Bronze
73 Paul Penrhyn-Jones 05:05:04 Bronze
171 Pauline Newell 06:40:23 Bronze
111 Pete De Rome 05:30:25 Bronze
115 Peter Evans 06:00:55 Bronze
210 Peter Woolley 05:37:59 Bronze
85 Philip Allen 05:23:58 Bronze
95 Philip Bottel 03:58:57 Silver
98 Philip Burns 04:50:24 Bronze
157 Philip Kruszewski 04:58:29 Bronze
188 Philip Shepherd 04:43:10 Bronze
89 Richard Aplin 05:28:46 Bronze
173 Richard Gary Owen 04:25:37 Bronze
203 Richard Wilkins 05:06:01 Bronze
141 Rob Irvine 04:39:08 Bronze
108 Robert Davies 04:23:20 Bronze
124 Robert Gillespie 04:53:08 Bronze
181 Robert Price-Jones 05:11:01 Bronze
83 Ruth Ab Ieuan 05:17:29 Bronze
201 Ryan Wells 05:16:58 Bronze
138 Samuel Hughes 05:13:21 Bronze
155 Shôn Jones 06:14:35 Bronze
170 Shirl Nash 04:56:50 Bronze
135 Simon Hick 04:39:05 Bronze
142 Simon Janes 04:59:53 Bronze
292 Simon Leung 03:41:02 Silver
192 Simon Smith 05:23:00 Bronze
178 Stephanie Pierre 05:54:54 Bronze
352 Stewart Waddy 04:48:12 Bronze
193 Sue Taylor 05:54:53 Bronze
197 Sue Thompson 04:40:41 Bronze
130 Thomas Greig 04:28:32 Bronze
311 Tomos Nolan 04:17:13 Bronze
205 Tony Williams 04:14:48 Bronze
206 Tristan Wilson 05:58:38 Bronze
291 Vincent Laurie 05:31:27 Bronze
97 Wayne Brownrigg 04:22:41 Bronze

 

Long Route

296 Aled Loveluck 06:31:58 Silver
80 Alwen Haf Williams 05:02:22 Gold
58 Andrew Hilton 05:23:59 Gold
77 Andrey Starcevic 07:32:52 Bronze
237 Anthony Cowdry 06:07:57 Silver
61 Carl Huntley 07:10:46 Bronze
76 Christopher Seddon 05:46:59 Gold
353 Clive Webber 07:53:15 Bronze
70 Colin Newell 08:02:59 Bronze
45 Darren Beddard-Jones 05:04:59 Gold
71 Francisco Ortiz Ruiz 07:32:49 Bronze
286 Frederic Lacroix 06:59:07 Bronze
78 Gary Taggart 06:36:15 Silver
397 George Kirby 07:10:57 Bronze
287 Giles Lamb 08:56:32 Bronze
315 Greg Orrell 07:46:21 Bronze
57 Ian Harding 07:56:17 Bronze
81 Ian Wood 07:48:04 Bronze
82 Ian Woodley 07:48:01 Bronze
394 James Gwion 06:51:14 Bronze
233 Jason Church 08:17:43 Bronze
75 Jason Redding 07:46:27 Bronze
43 John Ball 07:13:17 Bronze
273 Jon Hughes 07:42:52 Bronze
336 Justyn Stevens 07:21:47 Bronze
271 Mark Hogg 07:46:21 Bronze
300 Michael Mccourt 08:17:39 Bronze
79 Owen Thomas 06:32:12 Silver
46 Paul Binnion 07:47:55 Bronze
65 Phil Lewis 04:37:11 Gold
306 Phil Monk 06:59:09 Bronze
42 Philip Bailey 04:58:44 Gold
289 Philip Larner 08:52:42 Bronze
51 Rob Clarke 07:10:49 Bronze
53 Rosie Decker 07:56:33 Bronze
358 Simon Williams 07:56:34 Bronze
338 Stephanie Swain 07:56:15 Bronze
59 Steven Hughes 07:52:19 Bronze
74 Terry Powell 07:56:17 Bronze
216 Thomas Bate 07:55:07 Bronze
328 Tony Ray 08:02:30 Bronze

 

The Big Dog!

341 Adam Thompson 08:27:55 Bronze
360 Adrian Williams 09:17:12 Bronze
236 Alex Coleman 08:29:25 Bronze
266 Alex Gunby 09:09:51 Bronze
215 Andrew Barton 08:21:41 Bronze
310 Anthony Mulrine 09:13:15 Bronze
301 Benjamyn Mckay 08:14:19 Bronze
399 Bethan Jones 07:18:53 Silver
334 Bill Smith 07:52:00 Bronze
304 Bob Millar 08:20:53 Bronze
274 Brian Hughes 08:02:00 Bronze
344 Carlo Trentini 07:30:36 Bronze
345 Cathy Tuke 09:07:13 Bronze
249 Ceris Eslava 08:37:00 Bronze
320 Chris Philpott 07:56:08 Bronze
333 Chris Simpson 07:56:05 Bronze
355 Chris West 08:10:35 Bronze
318 Christopher Parsons 09:07:11 Bronze
288 Craig Lampshire 08:53:08 Bronze
312 Craig Northover 06:34:43 Gold
313 Daniel Nuttall 07:59:00 Bronze
136 Darren Hockaday 09:09:47 Bronze
224 Dave Bradshaw 09:13:16 Bronze
259 David Fowles 09:09:02 Bronze
270 David Hewlett 08:47:43 Bronze
348 David Van Haecke 07:29:15 Silver
349 David Vaughan 07:06:32 Silver
219 Denis Belyaev 07:57:05 Bronze
281 Dewi Jones 08:01:59 Bronze
269 Drustan Herschell 09:30:05 Bronze
361 Euros Williams 08:18:13 Bronze
258 Gari F¶n 07:59:32 Bronze
247 Gary Duncan 06:36:53 Gold
362 Gwyn F¶n Williams 07:59:39 Bronze
400 Henry Hague 07:18:53 Silver
321 Hugh Pinney 08:19:39 Bronze
253 Huw Evans 07:44:03 Bronze
363 Iwan Williams 06:27:33 Gold
347 James Van Den Broek 08:21:30 Bronze
248 Jason Elliot 09:22:46 Bronze
335 Jason Staphnill 08:37:19 Bronze
223 John Bowen 07:48:24 Bronze
268 Jolyon Henry 08:20:16 Bronze
314 Jon Oliver 08:38:39 Bronze
257 Jonathan Fisher-Black 08:14:40 Bronze
218 Jonty Beggs 08:48:29 Bronze
243 Julian Davies 07:45:31 Bronze
285 Ken Knox 08:30:15 Bronze
214 Lee Aston 07:16:41 Silver
222 Lee Bonehill 09:13:15 Bronze
262 Lee Fraser 09:22:46 Bronze
325 Lee Proctor 06:23:55 Gold
350 Malcolm Vaughan 07:06:20 Silver
279 Marcus Jones 08:25:25 Bronze
220 Mark Bentley 08:20:54 Bronze
230 Mark Chape 09:13:07 Bronze
251 Mark Evans 08:40:10 Bronze
275 Mark Ingham 07:34:03 Bronze
284 Mark King 08:47:41 Bronze
246 Martin Dimbleby 09:13:14 Bronze
267 Martin Heath 07:11:07 Silver
278 Martin Jones 07:51:10 Bronze
294 Maurice Linfield 09:55:06 Bronze
282 Michael Jones 07:09:25 Silver
66 Neil Mainwaring 08:19:37 Bronze
217 Nic Beggs 08:48:29 Bronze
239 Nicholas Cox 08:56:29 Bronze
261 Nicholas Francis 09:16:13 Bronze
337 Nicholas Summers 07:56:03 Bronze
229 Nick Castle 08:21:37 Bronze
280 Nick Jones 08:21:40 Bronze
241 Patrick Crumplin 07:19:54 Silver
283 Patrick Kennedy 07:50:27 Bronze
356 Patrick White 08:03:13 Bronze
332 Paul Sayer 06:51:12 Silver
299 Peter Mccormack 09:16:05 Bronze
357 Phil Whitehead 06:26:43 Gold
324 Ralph Priller 09:34:25 Bronze
252 Rhys Evans 08:20:17 Bronze
265 Richard Greenhous 08:03:13 Bronze
272 Richard Hotchkiss 09:16:06 Bronze
359 Robert Williams 08:29:29 Bronze
326 Robin Purslow 08:38:32 Bronze
225 Salvis Briska 07:30:09 Bronze
323 Sarah Pow 08:21:38 Bronze
227 Simon Burton 09:30:04 Bronze
228 Simon Caird 07:42:34 Bronze
329 Simon Rees 09:34:26 Bronze
330 Simon Roberts 09:17:15 Bronze
340 Stephen Thomas 07:52:05 Bronze
221 Steve Bishop 07:15:10 Silver
303 Steve Meeson 08:03:28 Bronze
342 Steven Tideswell 08:27:33 Bronze
263 Stewart Glendinning 09:09:01 Bronze
346 Stuart Underwood 09:13:11 Bronze
260 Tim Francis 09:16:18 Bronze
316 Tim Owen 08:20:52 Bronze
244 Timothy Davies 08:33:30 Bronze
238 Tom Cowgill 08:21:38 Bronze
242 Tom Cutler 06:39:38 Gold
331 Tom Saxlund 05:53:01 Gold
305 Tomasz Mocior 05:53:02 Gold
364 William Wolf 08:10:39 Bronze
354 Zac Wesley-Cook 08:10:35 Bronze


Results from 2018
Results from 2017
Results from 2016
Results from 2015
Results from 2014
Results from 2013

The Routes

Fun Route

50km/31 miles

Fun route

Standard Route

100km/62 miles

Standard route

Long Route

144km/90 miles

Long route

The Big Dog!

163km/101 miles

The Big Dog

Our Partners