Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Entry list 2017 - 475 entered

The Big Dog

Archer, Stephen Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
Armitage, Stuart Birmingham, West Midlands
balderstone, duncan huddersfield,
Bardwell, Tom Manchester,
Bavin, Karl Tamworth , Staffordshire
Bayliss, Ian Cowes, Isle of Wight
Bell, Alan Prescot, Merseyside
Belyaev, Denis London,
Berry, Martin Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Bevan, Nigel Narberth , Pembs
Blake, Nick Oswestry, Shropshire
bradley, adam penybontfawr, powys
Briska, Salvis Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan
Brown, Nick Tenby, Pembs
Burgess, Julie London, London
Burkill, Guy Sutton Coldfield, Uk
burns, john swansea, swansea
Busby, Ian Witney, Oxon
Butler, Stephen Nr Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan
cash, Adrian Stone, Staffs
Charlesworth, Mark Rossett, Wrexham
Clarke, Robert Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Cloves, Mark Walsall, west Midlands
Cole, Andrew Bristol, Somerset
Cookson, Darren Lytham st annes, Lancashire
Cooper, Stephen Blackwood , Caerphilly
Crisp, Al ,
Cusden, Roger Llanddewi velfrey, Narberth
Cutler, Tom Surbiton,
Davies, Julian Sketty, Swansea
Dawson, Matthew Nottingham, Derbyshire
Dimbleby, Martin Tamworth, Staffordshire
Dunn, Andy Bristol,
Durcan, Wayne DENBIGH, CLWYD
Edwards, Sean ,
elford, phil basildon, Essex
Else, Lance Farnham, Surrey
Emmerich, Wolfgang London, London
Ettridge, Kye Burbage, Leicestershire
Evans, Barrie Kilgetty, Pembrokeshire
Evans, Paul Codsall, Staffordshire
Everard , Toby Oswestry , Powys
Ferguson, Andrew Brighton, East Sussex
Field, Michael Mynachlogddu, Pembrokeshire
Fisher , Thomaa Lampeter Velfrey , Pembrokeshire
Fogden, Tom London, LONDON
Foreman, Bob Over Haddon, Derbyshire
Fox, David Billingshurst, West Sussex
Fretwell, ben SHREWSBURY, Shropshire
Funky boogaloo-smithe, Ramjam Llanddewi velfrey, Pembrokeshire
Gamble, Haydn Wednesbury, West Midlands
Ganney, Christopher London,
Garod, Ian Lytham, Lancs
Gatrell, Mark Preston, Lancashire
Gouch, Ashley Ryton, Tyne And Wear
Green, Edwin Telford , Shropshire
Greener, Mat Narberth, Pembrokeshire
Griffith, Rob WREXHAM, Wrexham
Griffiths, Jeremy Narberth, Pembrokeshire
Gurzhuenko, Igor Moscow,
Harding, Ivor Manchester, Greater Manchester
Harper, Shaun Dumfries, Dumfries and Galloway
Harrington, Brendan Chester, Cheshire
Harris, Joseph , Berkshire
Harris, Steve Farnham, Surrey
Harrison, Ross Tarporley , Cheshire
Haworth, Robert Stoney Stanton, Leicestershire
Hepple , Andrew Tamworth , Staffordshire
Higgins, Calum Ammanford, Carmarthenshire
Hirons, David Tamworth, Staffordshire
howard, paul farnham, surrey
Hughes, Geraint Narberth, Pembrokeshire
hughes, mike caernarfon,
Hulme, Robert Barmouth, Gwynedd
Hunter, Ben Kenilworth, Warwickshire
Huntley, Carl Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Ingham, Mark Kingston,
Jacob, Nicholas Ellesmere Port , Cheshire
james, mark clarbeston rd, pembrokshire
Jenkins, Mark Cardiff, South Wales
Jenkins , Wayne Clunderwen , Pembrokeshire
John, Phil Bridgend, Vale of Glamorgan
Jones, Aled Elwyn Cardiff, S Glam
Jones, mark DUNFERMLINE, FFife
Jones, Pete Ludchurch, Pembrokeshire
Julian, Nick Whitwell, Isle of Wight
Keith, James Bradford, West Yorkshire
Kennedy, Jay Pwllheli, Gwynedd
kennedy, patrick Trim, Meath
Lewis, Darryl Swansea, West Glamorgan
Lewis, Huw Aberystwyth, Ceredigion
Mainwaring, Neil Ellesmere, Shropshire
Marshall, Daniel London ,
Martin, David Cheltenham Spa, Gloucestershire
Matthews , Tim Shanklin , Isle of Wight
McCombe, Simon Burgess Hill, West Sussex
Meeson, Steve Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Moon, Roger Leicester, Leicestershire
Morgan, Paul Ebbw Vale , Blaenau Gwent
Morris, Chris Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Mowatt, Geoffrey Tywyn, Gwynedd
Naylor, Andy Goole, Yorkshire
Newell, Steven Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Nicholson, Phil FARNHAM, Surrey
owen, dafydd Kilgetty, Pembrokeshire
Palmer, Charlie Narberth, Dyfed
Payne, Stuart NEYLAND, Pembrokeshire
Phillips, Leighton Clunderwen, Pembvrokeshire
Pierce Jones, Robert London, London
POMFRETT, NICHOLAS Rugby, Warwickshire
Powell, Gareth Ruthin, Denbighshire
Powell, Greg Prestatyn, Denbighshire
Pratchett, Colin Bewdley, Worcestershire
Priller, Ralph Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Rees, Andrew Narberth, Pembrokeshire
Rees, Anthony Clunderwen, Pembrokeshire
Rees, Jane Clunderwen, Pembrokeshire
REES, Simon Ammanford, Dyfed
richards, karl Wrexham, Wales
Richardson, Tom ,
Roberts, David Machynlleth, Powys
Roberts, Stephen Oswestry, Shropshire
Rothera, Brian Oswestry, Shropshire
Savage, Jason Midhurst, West Sussex
Saxlund, Tom Liverpool, Merseyside
Seabrook, Martin Sutton Coldfield,
Seaward, Liam ,
Seddon, Chris Cardiff, Cardiff
Shuttleworth, Paul Stone , Staffs
Speers, Andrew Alfold, Surrey
Sperry, Mervyn Leicester , Leicestershire
Stein, Dieter London,
Stringer, Graeme Dolgellau, Gwynedd
Taylor, Neil Bridgnorth,
temple, Peter Farnham, Surrey
temple, steven Farnham, Surrey
Thomas, Paul Liverpool, Merseyside
thomas, Simon Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire
Tillotson, Graham Newbury, Berkshire, England
Tocker, Stephen Conwy, Gwynedd
Tsoutsos, Nikolas London,
Tudur, Rhys Rhuthun, Sir Ddinbych
Turner, Jason Kynnersley, Shropshire
Vaughan, Mali Menai Bridge, Anglesey
Vernor-Miles, James Grayswood, Haslemere, Surrey
Vinaccia, Claudio Preston, Lancashire
Vinaccua, Niall Downpatrick , Down
Wade, Richard Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire
Wagg, Robert Bridgnorth , Shropshire
Ward, Paul Prestatyn, Denbighshire
Warwick, Lee Farnham, Surrey
Washington, John Church St, Churchover
Watts, Andrew Holyhead, Wales
West, Chris Tamworth , Staffs
White, Nick Llandysul, Ceredigion
whitehead, phil pilling, lancs
Williams, Dan Caerdydd, Cardiff
Williams, Iwan RHUTHUN, Denbighshire
Williams, James South Glamorgan, S Glam
Wright, Wayne Tamworth , Staffordshire

 

Long Route

Asplin, Paul Peterborough , Cambs
Ballinger, Paul marlow, bucks
bennett, ieuan presteigne, powys
Binnion, Paul Nottingham,
Bonehill, Lee Tamworth , Staffordshire
Bowman, Chris Cardiff, S. Glamorgan
Burrell, Michael Weeting, Suffolk
Childs, Graham Stanford-le-hope , Essex
Cook, Andrew Aberdyfi, Gwynedd
Coxon, Sam Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Davies, Barri Llandysul , Ceredigion
Evans, Arthur Pwllheli, Gwynedd
Evans, Philip Swansea, Uk
Fazakerley, Dave Aberystwyth, Ceredigion
Gie, Clive Upton nr Newark, Notts
Gilbourne, Lynne Colwyn Bay, Conwy
Gilbourne, Nigel Colwyn Bay, Conwy
Griffiths, Catie Gaerwen, Anglesey
Grout, Miles Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Gunby, Alex Horsham, West Sussex
Harries, Carina Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire
Haworth, Simon Holyport, Berkshire
Heath, Martin Llanfair caereinion , Powys
Henry, Jolyon Welshpool, Wales
Hodgson, Howard Ammanford , Carmarthenshire
James, Adrian Llandeilo, Carmrthenshire
Jenkins , John Aberystwyth , Ceredigion
Jones, Ian ,
Jones, Robert Wyn Welshpool , Powys
Lewis, Justin Caerphilly , Caerphilly
Lewis, Phil Worcester, Worcestershire
Llewelyn, Robert ,
Mengel, Andrew Llandybie , Carmarthenshire
Mohajer, Michele Near Oswestry, , Shropshire.
morgan, huw havefordwest, pembrokeshire
Northall, Luke Chirk, Wrexham
Parker, Raegan Manchester , Lancashire
parry, dennis chirk wrexham, shropshire
parry, mathew Wrexham,
Price, Colin Hightown, Wrexham
Rice, Sam Swansea,
Riley, David London,
Robertson, Stuart Gaerwen, Anglesey
Shirley Smith, Paul Welshpool, Powys
sulley, john Leamington Spa,
Taggart, Gary Machynlleth, Powys
Taylor, Martin Worthing, West Sussex
Thompson, Philip Crewe, Cheshire
Tindall, Jeremy Abersytwyth, Ceredigion
Williams, Ifan Penrhyndeudraeth, Gwynedd
Williams, Steffan Penrhyndeudraeth, Gwynedd
Woodley, Ian Worcester, Worcestershire

 

Standard Route

Abbott, Clare Blaenau Ffestiniog, Gwynedd
Allen, Annemarie Denbigh , Denbighshire
Anwyl, Elfyn Harlech, Gwynedd
ap Iwan , Aled Cardiff , Cardiff
Armitt, Adam Sandbach, Cheshire
Bailey, Ian Ystrad meurig, Ceredigion
Bally, Robert Stanford-le-Hope, Essex
Barnes, Chris Caersws, Powys
Barnett, Andrew Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Barritt, Julie Kilgetty, Pembrokeshire
barstow, jon sutton coldfield, west midlands
Beardsley, Paul Pwllheli, Gwynedd
Beaven, Andrew Lymington, Hampshire
Bell, Alastair Billingshurst, West Sussex
Bevan, Geoff Llanfyllin, Powys
Blunden, Mark Tywyn, Gwynedd
Bostock, Jacqueline Tamworth, Staffordshire
Bostock, Steven Tamworth, Staffordshire
bottel, philip blackwood, Gwent
Brockley, Gwenn Near Denbigh, Denbighshire
Bulmer, Nigel Dolgellau, Gwynedd
Burton, Richard Shrewsbury , Shropshire
Cameron, Iain LEA CROSS, SHROPSHIRE
Canning, Marcus Newtown, Powys
Cashmore, Jerry Tamworth, Staffordshire
Chappell, Mark Llanidloes, Powys
Clenton , Brian Llwyngwril , Gwynedd
Crowe, Marian Pwllheli, Gwynedd
daverson, nathan aberystwyth, Ceredigion
Davies, Chris Oswestry , Shropshire
Davies, Daniel Caerdydd,
Davies, Emily Llandrindod Wells, Powys
Davies, Ian Cardigan, Ceredigion
Davies, John Machynlleth, Powys
Davies , Mark Shrewsbury , Shropshire
Davies, Robert Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire
Dawkin, Stafford Cannock ,
Decker, Rosie Pwllheli, Gwynedd
Dooner, Mark , Stockport
Dunn, Martin Salford, Great Britain
Edwards, Caerwyn Y Bala, Gwynedd
Evans, Alfie Oswestry, Shropshire
Evans, Barry TYWYN, Gwynedd
Evans, Glyndwr Cardigan, Ceredigion
Evans , Gwion Pontypridd , RCT
Evans, Huw Aberystwyth, Ceredigion
Evans, Louise Colwyn Bay, Conwy
Evans, Mark Llanidloes, Powys
Featherstone, Chris BRISTOL, Somerset
Featherstone, Jeremy Rugby, Warwickshire
Finlay, Andrew Chester, Cheshire
Frankham, Karl Cannock, England
Gareth, Emyr Y Felinheli, Gwynedd
Gatrell, Mia Preston, Lancashire
Gay, Tom Wrexham, Wrexham
George, Stewart Cardigan, Ceredigion
Gilmartin, Peter Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire
Gould, Adrian Bradford on Avon, Wiltshire
Grace, Malcolm LLandudno Junction, Conwy
Green, Tim Cheltenham,
Greenwood, Mick Edinburgh,
Griffiths , Dilwyn Aberdyfi , Gwynedd
Griffiths, Geoff Wirral, Merseyside
Gruffudd, Lefi Caernarfon, Gwynedd
Gunn-Wilson, Adrian Boncath, Pembrokeshire
Ham, Kelvin Brynteg, Anglesey
Hamilton, Mark Neath, Neath & Port Talbot
Hares, Kirsty Sawston, Cambridgeshire
Hoare, Richard Cobham, Surrey
Hockaday, Darren Coulsdon, Surrey
hubble, joanne Royston, Hertfordshire
Hughes, Gwenllian Narberth , Pembrokeshire
hughes, martin machynlleth, powys
hughes, tony Blaenau Ffestiniog, Gwynedd
Hurley, Leanne Cowbridge , Wales
Hurley, Nicholas Cowbridge , Wales
Iffla, Kathy Tywyn, Gwynedd
Irvine, Kim Prestatyn, Denbighshire
James, Anna Pwllheli, Gwynedd
Johnson, Kathrine Machynlleth, Powys
Johnson, Simon Chester, Cheshire
Jones, Alban Tywyn, Gwynedd
Jones, Eleri Pwllheli, Gwynedd
jones, martin Llanelli, carmarthenshire
jones , martin Sheffield , South Yorkshire
Jones, Natascha WELSHPOOL, POWYS
Jones, P Shrewsbury ,
Jones, Paul Pwllheli, Gwynedd
Jones, Phillip Shrewsbury , Shropshire
Jones, Rebecca Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Jones, Ringo Corwen, Denbighshire
Jones , Sally Colwyn bay , Conwy
Jones, Sion Llanystumdwy, Gwynedd
Jones, Tony Pwllheli, United Kingdom
Jones, Wyn Lampeter, Carmarthenshire
Jutsum , Edward Shrewsbury , Shropshire
Kirk, Simon Edgmond, Shropshire
LAKE-BULLEN, KATHY TYWYN, GWYNEDD
Lakic, Alex Wellesbourne, Warwicksire
Lee, Lorna Shrewsbury, Shropshire
lewis, amanda LEA CROSS, SHROPSHIRE
Lewis, Gwynfor LAMPETER, Ceredigion
Liddington, Martin Bristol, South Gloucester
Lloyd, Alan Aberystwyth , Ceredigion
Lloyd, Heulwen Aberystwyth, Ceredigion
Lowe, Alexander Aberystwyth, Cerdigion
Mason, Leeroy New Quay , Ceredigion
Mason, Simon St Athan, South Glamorgan
Mayo, Patrick Dolgellau , Gwynedd
McAuley, Tina Machynlleth, Uk
Money, David scott Tywyn, Gwynedd
Morgan, Gary Tywyn, Gwynedd
Morris, David Cowbridge, Vale of Glamoorgan
Muir, Adrian Derby, Derbyshire
noble, philip hereford, herefordshire
Norrington-Davies, Lowri Aberystwyth , Ceredigion
Norringtonl-Davies , Patrick Aberystwyth , Ceredigion
O'Dwyer , Kate Oswestry ,
O'Dwyer , Megan Oswestry, Powys
Orford, Nathan St Clears, Carmarthenshire
ORRELL, ALISON CAERNARFON, GWYNEDD
Owen, Steven Swansea,
Pitt, Simon Aberystwyth, Ceredigion
Pollitt, David bolton, Greater Manchester
Pope, Oliver Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Pope, Robin Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Potter, Michael Bromyard, Herefordshire
Pountney-Mayo, Esther Halesowen ,
Pountney-Mayo, Rebecca Halesowen, West Midlands
Powell, Carol Prestatyn, Denbighshire
Powell, Huw Aberystwyth, Ceredigion
Power , Patrick Milford Haven , Pembrokeshire
Power , Sarah Milford Haven , Pembrokeshire
Price, Alun Bala, Gwynedd
Price, Lee Little Acton, Wrexham
Pugh, Lucy Ammanford, Carmarthenshire
Radcliffe, Roy Machynlleth, POWYS
Radcliffe, Roy Tywyn, Gwynedd
rawlins, john menai bridge, anglesey
Rice, Dave Dolgellau, Gwynedd
roberts, gareth menai bridge, anglesey
Roberts , John Tywyn , Gwynedd
Rowlands , Mandy Trefnant , Denbighshire
Rutherford, Dawn TELFORD,
Scott, Sarah Bristol,
Shirley Smith, Marie Welshpool, Powys
Simmonds, Joseph Abergavenny, Monmouthshire
Simmonds, Judith Coventry, West Midlands
Sims, Rhody Llanbedr, Gwynedd
Sims, Samantha Llanbedr, Gwynedd
Slate, Carl ,
Smith, Charlotte St Athan, South Glamorgan
Stanton, Kevin Banbury, Oxfordshire
Stokes, Nicky Ellesmere, Shropshire
Sutcliffe, Samuel Nicholas Westhoughton, Lancs
thompson, sue hailsham, east sussex
Tollerton , Stan Stourbridge , West Midlands
Vaughan, Darren Tywyn, Gwynedd
vaughan, steve machynlleth, powys
Weake, Karl Haverfordwest , Pembrokeshire
wells, ben dolgellau, gwynedd
Wells, Michael Newtown, Powys
Wilkinson, Martin SUTTON COLDFIELD, West Midlands
Williams, Emma Blackmill, Bridgend
Williams, Gareth Pwllheli, Gwynedd
Williams, Ian Anthony Machynlleth, Powys
Williams, Ivor LAMPETER, Ceredigion
Williams, Jason Blackmill, Bridgend
Williams, Nikki Pwllheli, Gwynedd
Wilson, Caroline Penrhyndeudraeth, Gwynedd
Winfer, Paul Telford,
Withers, Tim Newtown, Powys
Woods, Michelle Builth Wells, Powys

 

Fun Route

ab Owain, Gruffudd Y Bala, Gwynedd
Adams, Mandy Gwynedd, Wales
ap Gwilym, Elen Y Bala, Gwynedd
Brady, Dean Bromsgrove, Worcs
Brady, Erin Bromsgrove, Worcs
Butler, David Gloucester,
Cashmore, Clair Amington, Tamworth
Cashmore, Sylvia Belgrave, Tamworth
Catton, Timothy Hull, N Humberside
Cave, John Ruthin, Denbighshire
Chalmers, Rachel Bow Street, Ceredigion
Childs, Lynn Stanford-le-hope, Essex
Christie, Cameron Bow Street, Ceredigion
Cosson, Tom Aberystwyth , Ceredigion
coulstock, David Llanfairfechan, Conwy
Cowell, David Hyde, Cheshire
Davies, Bethan Penrhyndeudraeth , Gwynedd
Davies, Euros Pwllheli, Gwynedd
Davies, Hilary Penmaenmawr, Conwy
Edwards, Bethan Y Bala, Gwynedd
Elliott, Anthony Blaenau Ffestiniog, Gwynedd
Evans , Gethin Penrhyndeudraeth, Gwynedd
Evans, Gwenlli Haf Penrhyndeudraeth, Gwynedd
Evans, Rheinallt Penrhyndeudraeth, Gwynedd
Gatrell, Livi Preston, Lancashire
Gatrell, Sheila Morecambe, Lancashire
George, Emlyn Cardigan, Ceredigion
Griffith, Arwyn Pwllheli, Gwynedd
Griffiths, Elgan Aberystwyth, Ceredigion
Grout, Philip Conwy, - Non US -
Gwenfron Jones, Shan Penrhyndeudraeth , Gwynedd
Hague, Sandra Treborth, Gwynedd
Hague, Sheena Penarth , Vale of Glamorgan
Hague Jones, Nick Penarth, Vale of Glamorgan
Harper, Chad Chirk, Wrexham
Harris, Margaret Pantygelli, Abergavenny
Hirons, Michelle Tamworth, Staffordshire
Jolly, Sue Liverpool, Merseyside
Jones, Adrian Llanarth, Ceredigion
Jones, Angharad llanarth, Ceredigion
Jones, Brenda Llanarth, ceredigion
Jones, Irfon Pwllheli, Gwynedd
JONES, JOANNE CARMARTHEN, Carmarthenshire
Jones, Martyn Ruabon, Wrexham
Jones, Owain Lampeter, Carmarthenshire
Jones, Pat Lampeter, Ceredigion
Jones, Rhiannon Aberaeron, Ceredigion
JONES, ROBERT NEIL CARMARTHEN, Carmarthenshire
Ketley, Stephen Colwyn Bay, Clwyd
Killcross, Carol Beaumaris, Isle of Anglesey
Laceby, Rob Burnhill Green , West Midlands
Lewis, Alison Shrewsbury , Shropshire
Liberadzki, Helena WOLVERHAMPTON, Select Country
McCormack, Denise Wolverhampton, West Midlands
Murray, Paul ABERDOVEY, Gwynedd
Newell, David Rugby, Warwickshire
Newell, Pauline Rugby, Warwickshire
Nosworthy, Christine Conwy, - Non US -
Owen, Dafydd Caernarfon, Gwynedd
Palmer, Andrea Malvern, Worcestershire
Palmer, Mike Birtsmorton, Worcs
Pierce, Jocelyn Pwllheli, Gwynedd
Price, Gareth Machynlleth, Powys
Prytherch, Gerallt Bodorgan, Anglesey
Rees, Janice Narberth, Pembrokeshire
Reeves, Graham Stowmarket, None
Rhys-Williams, Hannah Stowmarket, None
Robertson, Chloe Pattingham, Wolverhampton
Saxlund, Oscar Liverpool, Merseyside
shirley smith, hannah welshpool, powys
Simmonds, Edward Coventry, West Midlands
Simpson, Louise LLANDUDNO, Conwy
smith, nigel Welshpool, Powys
Tame, Kevin Caerdydd,
Thomas, Dewi Cardiff,
Tildesley, Sally Burnhill Green, Wolverhampton, W Mids
Upson, Andrew ABERDOVEY, Gwynedd
Upson, Mary ABERDOVEY, Gwynedd
Vaughan , Debra Menai Bridge, Anglesey
Weake, Tina Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire
Whalley, Sally Welshpool, Powys
Whalley, Simon Welshpool, Powys
Williams, Arthur Penmaenmawr, Conwy
Williams, Gwenlli Pwllheli, Gwynedd
Williams, Sharon Penmaenmawr, Conwy
Winnett, Samantha Colwyn Bay, Clwyd
Woodward, Mathew Llanfairfechan, Conwy
woolfenden, adrian stourbridge, w. midlands
Yeomans, Shelagh Tregaron , Ceredigion

The Routes

Fun Route

50km/31 miles

Fun route

Standard Route

100km/62 miles

Standard route

Long Route

144km/90 miles

Long route

The Big Dog!

163km/101 miles

The Big Dog

Our Partners